Popular Post
Recent Post

Thursday, June 9, 2011

miss you love poems

images love poems for one you love miss you love poems. i miss you love poems. miss
  • i miss you love poems. miss



  • chanduv23
    12-09 08:17 AM
    Good morning


    Bumpppppppppp





    wallpaper i miss you love poems. miss miss you love poems. i miss you love poems. miss
  • i miss you love poems. miss



  • DSLStart
    09-16 02:33 PM
    I had bad experience entering recently on AP. Not for AC 21. But the secondary inspection officer gave me hard time over showing proof for emergency of travel. So just to be on safe side, be prepared for it.

    Hello Gurus,

    I am July 2nd filer like so many others. I have changed employer after 9 month of filing I-485. I-140 was approved in Jun 2007. I have AP approved.

    My question : Is it advisable to travel to India and come back on AP? the reason I am asking is I have changed the employer? Will that affect my entry back to USA in any way at immigration check? Please advise.

    Thanks in advance.

    --Srinivas





    miss you love poems. miss you love poems. miss you
  • miss you love poems. miss you



  • andycool
    09-15 12:28 PM
    Any ideas? (My wife and son are in india now).
    Anyway, I will support IV wholeheartedly going forward. Of course, I got benefitted from it. I am a long timer, 2001, EB3.

    Congrats..

    you really need to celebrate dude...





    2011 i miss you love poems. miss miss you love poems. Love poems | Miss you poems
  • Love poems | Miss you poems



  • karthkc
    05-24 12:38 PM
    You are right about that. However, the situation when you try to switch to H1B from EAD while remaining in the US is what I was referring to...

    Under that situation, you only get the remaining years on H1 but I was told by my attorney that you do count against the cap though..

    This is such a grey area, I bet even USCIS is not clear on what they would do...

    Do you have a basis that it has to be started from scratch. Why it needs to be started from scratch when there is still time on H1 say about 1.5 years?

    I think u need to start afresh a new one only if you are out of country for one year.

    Folks, if any one has done this please corraborate



    more...


    miss you love poems. miss you love poems
  • miss you love poems



  • MeraNaamJoker
    09-16 04:44 PM
    Here is the scenario.

    If 6 months has been completed after your I-485 is filed then you can port out your process. You can either file AC21 or not. But to work for another company you need EAD. Now here you have mentioned that you have been working for Company B. What is your status with Company B? I guess, H1B.

    If the company B can file for an AC21 at the earliest, that is the best option you have with you.

    Just in case, if your I-485 is less than 6 months, situation becomes little sticky. Though the law or rule does not say anything specific, USCIS has been little lenient with the lay off and other situations recently.

    So once Company A gets winds up, you can claim the process by stating that the company went out of business. There are cases where this was approved recently. Earlier there were exemptions at all.

    You all need the co-operation from Company A on this. If they report to USCIS that you guys never joined there or made the company lose money, then none of the process will not stand as per law.

    I personally know a unique situation, even after the company reported against the employee, the USCIS issued Green Card.

    It all depends on the knowledge of the Officer who takes the case. Basically it is roll of the dice.

    Do not take chances. Do it in the legal way as much as possible.

    Good Luck to all of you





    miss you love poems. I Miss You Love Poems
  • I Miss You Love Poems



  • Dhundhun
    11-24 05:13 AM
    Nihar, let me understand your problem and explain you, what might be happening?
    #1. You are doing MBA
    #2. In Apr 2007, you applied for H1B through some consultant. There was oversubscription and so lottery was there. Through lottery, you got selected - but this is not H1B approval.
    #3. Meanwhile your consultant (or you) got RFE, to which you replied in Aug.
    #4. H1B is usually approved in Oct/Nov. You have still not in hand but you see it aapproved on USCIS site.
    #5. This period is dual status, you are on OPT and H1B is approved. If you have both OPT and H1B, you continue as OPT for taxation purpose this year. Consultant will not be deducting social security.
    #6. If you are on dual status, your H1B will start from Jan 2008.
    #7. But if your OPT is already expired, you can only work through consultant after getting H1B papers. You remain in USA waiting for H1B to become available.
    #8. If you have not requested for OPT, you are neither on OPT nor on H1B. You are just on F1 Visa. After completing MBA, if H1B is refused, you will become out of status. OPT has to be applied 3 months before the end of session.



    more...


    miss you love poems. missing you love poems.
  • missing you love poems.



  • gjoe
    08-21 05:53 PM
    Since you have given your DOB and also I have seen some of your posts here are my predictions for you.

    You are a person who is attached to your family and friends very closely. You feel disappointed when you think that they don't reciprocate the same kind of feelings towards you.
    You have lots of passion towards whatever you choose to do, but when you see that you are not able to come to the top on that you will feel dejected and frustated.
    You won't indulge in wasteful spending, but sometimes you go out of control with your spending for a short period of time.
    You would be a very trustworthy person and you will be an average performer at work as far as others consider you.
    You can acheive greater heights in life and career if you can focus and hang in there without diverting yourself due to restlessness or boredom.

    To sum up the whole thing in a few words -" If you learn to persist you will see big successes"

    All the best buddy.





    2010 miss you love poems. miss you miss you love poems. love poems for one you love
  • love poems for one you love



  • aadimanav
    11-02 11:06 AM
    exactly! this is almost a disaster for EB folks, most people dont realize that: they think the queue is getting smaller. The queue will remain the same, .

    If you take out 61000 out of a queue the queue becomes smaller. It is as simple as that.

    The thing is that you want to see from the point of view where you are standing in the queue. If there are no nurses ahead of you in the line (as Paskal mentioned that earlier 50,000 were recaptured), that doesn't mean there are no nurses behind you in the queue. Overall size of the the queue becomes smaller.

    However, it would have been good if the recapture was for everyone (not just nurses). Something is better than nothing. No recapture is better than recapture for someone.



    more...


    miss you love poems. i miss you love poems
  • i miss you love poems



  • milind70
    04-27 06:05 PM
    Thank you amslonewolf but i already had this one with me. At Mandal Revenue office(MRO) people are not accepting this format.

    If there is any other formatt that will be great to me. Once again thanks for you help on this..

    I think I had a birth certificate in native language(devangiri) and it had no name since I was named in a naming ceremony as per the customs and culture. I spoke to my attorney about this.She advised me that i get the BC transalated to english and for no name get affidavites by two people saying that the birth certificate was indeed me and i was named later as per customs and culture.I got affidavtes sworn by my mother and father.
    Also I dont think that you should have names of both father and mother in BC . ninety pecenty of Birth Certificates issued in India only have fathers name on it.
    This is my expereince but i would suggest please consult an attorney.





    hair Love poems | Miss you poems miss you love poems. i miss you love poems.
  • i miss you love poems.



  • lazycis
    12-05 12:42 PM
    Here is a good article on the subject with references to the US law and caselaw:
    http://www.americanlaw.com/maintlpr.html

    "The second requirement in INA �101(a)(27)(A) is that the absence abroad be temporary. According to Gamero v. INS, 367 F.2d 123, 126 (9th Cir., 1966), the term "temporary'' varies in application, depending upon the facts and circumstances of each particular case. According to Matter of Huang, 19 I. & N. Dec. 749, 7 Immig. Rptr. B1-17 (BIA 1988), temporariness is not defined in terms of elapsed time alone; the intention of the alien, when it can be ascertained, will control."



    more...


    miss you love poems. missing you love poems. love
  • missing you love poems. love



  • 53885
    08-16 07:05 PM
    what? So now we have FP tracker for those who received RN. Great!!! these tracker threads will never die...





    hot miss you love poems miss you love poems. love poems for one you love
  • love poems for one you love



  • chanduv23
    07-17 07:37 AM
    Getting innovative is the Key here. Keep your paperwork ready (You must do it in the background). Tell your employer through email that all you need is an employer letter and he can fax it to you, tell him you will personally come over to the place where he is to get signature and you have no issues, remember in your communications "Just praise him" . Tell him he is great, and you respect him and and u love him etc....... tell him that he must definitely enjoy his vacation and you will come to wherever he is or arrange for a pickup from Fedex and he has to do nothing.

    All you need from him is a signature and copy of 140 approval. Your lawyer has to give you a copy if u requested, now if they are also playing it by your employer, you can tell them that you will come over to their office, and you need a copy so that you can file 485. Just be very poliet with them - be extremely polite and at equal intervals of time keep sending them polite reminders, tel, them you will come to their place and collect it personally - keep praising them and tell them how much you adore them.

    In the background, workout your way, talk to a different lawyer. If a lawyer requests previous lawyer for necessary documentation, they HAVE TO GIVE. This approach may be a bit difficult because your previous lawyer may use delay tactics.

    Remember - your employer is unethical and your lawyer is egoistic. You have to deal with crap.

    After things go well for u- screw them big time, expose them on the internet and desi crunch.



    more...


    house Love Poems about Missing You . miss you love poems. miss you love poems. Love poems teenage love poems
  • miss you love poems. Love poems teenage love poems



  • sudhirvallam
    10-24 06:39 PM
    The below memo from USCIS clearly states that your H1B will be valid if you use EAD for secondary job.

    2. If an H-1 or L-1 nonimmigrant or H-4 or L-2 dependent family member obtains an EAD based on their application for adjustment of status but does not use it to obtain employment, is the alien still maintaining his/her nonimmigrant status?

    Yes. The fact that an H or L nonimmigrant is granted an EAD does not cause the alien to violate his/her nonimmigrant status. There may be legitimate reasons for an H or L nonimmigrant to apply for an EAD on the basis of a pending application for adjustment of status. However, an H-I or L-1 nonimmigrant will violate his/her nonimmigrant status if s/he uses the EAD to leave the employer listed on the approved 1-129 petition and engage in employment for a separate employer.

    Amended INS Memo on H/Ls Traveling on Advance Parole, U.S. Immigration, Law Offices of Carl Shusterman (http://shusterman.com/handlvisas-travelingonadvanceparole.html)





    tattoo I Miss You Love Poems miss you love poems. love poems. I miss you love
  • love poems. I miss you love



  • zCool
    06-08 02:20 AM
    While it was indeed a horrible bill and it deserves to die,
    it's too early to say it's gone forever.
    Moreover, it is nativist and scare-mongering that won the victory today so lets not get carried away..
    Moral of the story is.. Anti-immigrant lobbies are very strong and they are organized.
    Republican base has found enemy to blame for mis-steps and win 2008 elections.. it is immigration. Buoyed by the success in slowing down 1 piece of legislation that probably had most broad-based support in recent years.. they will try to further the gains by proposing more divisive and mean-spirited bills designed to provoke response and inflame passion (i.e. make life unbearable and very difficult for all immigrants)

    On the other hand we will probably have better chance of pushing small reliefs in employement based immigration.

    I think if there ever was a time to start new funding drive.. it is NOW!



    more...


    pictures missing you love poems. miss you love poems. i miss you love poems. miss you love poems; miss you love poems
  • i miss you love poems. miss you love poems; miss you love poems



  • psk79
    05-30 12:20 AM
    My few cents.. I was well aware of this situation from my past.. When you first filed h1 with A in 2006 and got approved, it doesn't mean anything unless u started the job with A. So that 'overridden' stuff is WRONG.

    Basically u could continue with univ. as along as ur h1 is with them is valid.. then when u tried to transfer that old employerA's h1 to B, u are in GOOD status as u r working with the univ. However, the reason for using A is only to show uscis that u were counted against the CAP once before and u don't need cap for this new employment with B.

    Since the problem here is with B, you better get some more info on why it was denied. See if they can appeal or something.. I didn't know that employer has to be qualified? Do they mean this company doesn't have enough revenue to support u or something?

    Also there are different opinions on using employer A's h1 to transfer without actually working with A. Half the people say its not possible as u never worked for A and the other half say its fine as u were counted in CAP. B should have told you to wait until ur H1 was approved as this is a weird situation.

    Anyway, since u already left univ, u can try to go back to univ or atleast start with A. Once u go out of the country and get the visa stamped, you should be clear of any out of status issues I believe.





    dresses love poems for one you love miss you love poems. i miss you love poems. miss you love poems; miss you love poems. ChrisTX
  • i miss you love poems. miss you love poems; miss you love poems. ChrisTX



  • alpa
    02-24 04:36 PM
    I have few questions regarding the visa and green card process.


    1. Which documents are required to convert H1 to H4 while being in USA?

    2. As per my understanding if I convert to H4, I can use my H1 at a later point of time. Is it true? What are the preconditions for this?

    3. What happens to my green card process if I convert to H4? I have my I-140 approved.

    4. Assuming that my understanding in point-2 is correct what is the process to convert back to H1?

    Thanks and Regards,
    Alpa



    more...


    makeup i miss you love poems miss you love poems. Love Poems about Missing You .
  • Love Poems about Missing You .



  • solaris27
    10-15 01:57 PM
    i had LUD same day and one day after .





    girlfriend love poems. I miss you love miss you love poems. Missing You Love Poems. at
  • Missing You Love Poems. at



  • add78
    06-08 08:21 AM
    $100
    Transaction ID: 8VJ563474N368532E





    hairstyles missing you love poems. love miss you love poems. miss you love poems. Missing You Love Poems. miss
  • miss you love poems. Missing You Love Poems. miss



  • amitjoey
    08-12 06:42 PM
    hello all,
    Lets say you are a citizen here or your son is a citizen becasue he was born here.
    Then you decide to go back and he starts studing with the PIO, I guess that works till he gets to college(Govt colleges are NRI quota right?)

    Then when he want to work there dose he have to get a VISA like us comming here to work ?

    I ask this becasue a friend of mine said a major IT company in India said that such a person cannot work in India without a VISA and they are not sponsering any visa's now.

    so when he tried to come to the US, it seems that he had to pay for all his education as an NRI would have paid.

    also if you reject the US citizenship and US is not going to give you any visa..ever !

    If you were born in the USA, there is no way to reject US Citizenship. Even after you take up Indian passport and citizenship, you can come anytime to the USA flash your birth certificate and then get a US Passport.





    chantu
    08-02 01:00 PM
    Fedex is the best. Do not use DHL ever. I got bad experience with DHL. They took a week to deliver the docs. But fedex delivered it within 2 days. Now I know, always go with fedex.





    xtetic
    03-11 09:37 AM
    from what i understand it is legal for now, but for sure it might raise some eyebrows. i for one know this guy who applied 2 h1's from 2 employers from india. he did get his receipt# from one of them but he got a rfe nd got rejected. i don't know details if the rfe was for 2 apps or for some other issue with the cmpy itself.....will try to contact that guy n d update here



    No comments:

    Post a Comment